LOCAL 18 DISTRICT OFFICES




Click here for IUOE Local 18 Jurisdiction Map


DISTRICT #1

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE: Don Taggart
BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES: Jack Klopman II, Ron Krohn, Tom Perevosnik, & David Russell, Jr.
ORGANIZERS: Michael Bertolone, Preston Yuzwa
DISPATCHER: Monica
SECRETARY: Melinda
ADDRESS: 3515 Prospect Ave.
                Cleveland, Ohio 44115

PHONE: (216) 432-3131 or (800) 452-1526           FAX: (216) 432-3135

COUNTIES: Ashtabula, Cuyahoga, Erie, Geauga, Huron, Lake, Lorain & Medina
(Local 66 Jurisdiction - Columbiana, Mahoning & Trumbull)

Click here for map
Directions in PDF format
 

DISTRICT #2

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE: Gary Siesel
BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES: Brett LaFaso, Doug Leidy & Kipton Siesel
ORGANIZER: Ismael Gutierrez
DISPATCHER: Terri
SECRETARY: Kim
ADDRESS: 2412 S. Reynolds Rd.
                  Toledo, Ohio 43614

PHONE: (419) 865-0221 or (800) 952-5960           FAX: (419) 865-0601

COUNTIES: Allen, Defiance, Fulton, Hancock, Hardin, Henry, Lucas, Ottawa, Paulding, Putnam, Sandusky, Seneca, Van Wert, Williams & Wood

Click here for map
Directions in PDF format
 

DISTRICT #3

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE: Tom Byers
LEGISLATIVE: Mark Totman
BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES: John Branstool, Chad Creeks & David Hurd
ORGANIZER: Greg Greenlee
DISPATCHER: Chris
SECRETARY: Debbie
ADDRESS: 1188 Dublin Rd.
                 Columbus, Ohio 43215

PHONE: (614) 486-5281 or (800) 762-4070           FAX: (614) 486-7258

COUNTIES: Athens, Crawford, Delaware, Fairfield, Franklin, Gallia, Hocking, Jackson, Knox, Lawrence, Licking, Marion, Meigs, Morgan, Morrow, Muskingum, Perry, Pickaway, Pike, Ross, Scioto, Union, Vinton & Wyandot

Click here for map
Directions in PDF format
 

DISTRICT #4/5

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE: Gary Marsh
BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES: Nathaniel Brice, Stan Brubaker, Jeff Powell, Ken Waughtal
SPECIAL REPRESENTATIVE/MEDICAL REVIEW OFFICER Joe Daniels
ORGANIZER Scott Stevenson
DISPATCHER Jenny
SECRETARY Dannette
ADDRESS: 8401 Claude Thomas Road, Suite 21-A
                 Franklin, Ohio 45005

PHONE: (937) 806-0406 or (800) 452-1528           FAX: (937) 806-0408

Advisory Board meetings are held at this location
Membership Meetings are held at the Miamisburg training site, 4250 Soldiers Home-Miamisburg Road, Miamisburg, Ohio 45342

DISTRICT #4/5 COUNTIES (Ohio): Adams, Auglaize, Brown, Butler, Champaign, Clark, Clermont, Clinton, Darke, Fayette, Greene, Hamilton, Highland, Logan, Madison, Miami, Mercer, Montgomery, Preble, Shelby & Warren

DISTRICT #4/5 COUNTIES (Kentucky): Boone, Campbell, Kenton & Pendleton

Click here for map
Directions in PDF format
 

DISTRICT #6

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE: Joe Lucas
BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES: Joe Casto, Michael Cramer, Brad Marshall & Darrin Morgan
DISPATCHER: Cathy
SECRETARY: Monica
ADDRESS: 1707 Triplett Blvd.
                 Akron, Ohio 44306

PHONE: (330) 784-5461 or (800) 452-1529           FAX: (330) 784-8827

COUNTIES: Ashland, Belmont, Carroll, Coshocton, Guernsey, Harrison, Holmes, Jefferson, Monroe, Noble, Portage, Richland, Stark, Summit, Tuscarawas, Washington & Wayne

Click here for map
Directions in PDF format
 

Local 18S

BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES: Scott Peters & Doug Pallaye
SECRETARY: Cindy
ADDRESS: 3515 Prospect Ave.
                 Cleveland, Ohio 44115

PHONE: (216) 432-2668 or (800) 252-5898           FAX: (216) 920-7925

 

Local 18D

BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE: John Hardesty
SECRETARY: Cindy
ADDRESS: 1100 Fairy Falls Dr., Apt. #9
                 Coshocton, Ohio 43812

PHONE: (740) 622-7600 (Office)           FAX: (740) 622-1706

Web Site hosted by OneLink